621 Imperial Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $271,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Imperial Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $257,812, approximately $127 per square foot. 621 Imperial Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Abdullah Abdulahamid Abdo
Bought by
Hamido Living Trust and Abdullah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Alsumiri Wedad
Bought by
Abdullah Abdulahamid A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Romero Sonia
Bought by
Abdullah Abdulahamid A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Astorga Oscar
Bought by
Astorga Sonia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamido Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Abdullah Abdulahamid A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Romero Sonia | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Abdullah Abdulahamid A | $140,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Astorga Sonia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abdullah Abdulahamid A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $169,511 | $109,363 | $60,148 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $166,188 | $107,219 | $58,969 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $162,930 | $105,117 | $57,813 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $159,736 | $103,056 | $56,680 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $156,605 | $101,036 | $55,569 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $155,000 | $100,000 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $96,335 | $24,130 | $72,205 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $94,447 | $23,657 | $70,790 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $92,596 | $23,194 | $69,402 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $90,782 | $22,740 | $68,042 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $89,419 | $22,399 | $67,020 |
| 2014 | $1,061 | $87,669 | $21,961 | $65,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map