621 S B St Oxnard, CA 93030
Downtown Oxnard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $513,891
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
3 bdrm 2.5 bath with attached 2 car garage. ready for move in 7-1-2022, all applicants must submit a rental application fee non refundable $59, information will be verified no exceptions. I will email the application via email once payment is received. will send pics upon request.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Spease Pamela P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Spease Michael R
Bought by
Spease Pamela P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spease Pamela P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spease Pamela P | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spease Pamela P | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $227,212 | $90,883 | $136,329 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $222,757 | $89,101 | $133,656 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $218,390 | $87,354 | $131,036 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $214,108 | $85,641 | $128,467 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $209,910 | $83,961 | $125,949 |
| 2020 | $2,599 | $207,759 | $83,101 | $124,658 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $203,686 | $81,472 | $122,214 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $199,693 | $79,875 | $119,818 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $195,778 | $78,309 | $117,469 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $191,940 | $76,774 | $115,166 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $189,059 | $75,622 | $113,437 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $180,000 | $72,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map