621 Sequoia Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,335,054 - $2,768,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$1,861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Sequoia Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,586,514, approximately $1,860 per square foot. 621 Sequoia Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Osullivan James J and Osullivan Sandra Ann
Bought by
Osullivan James J and Osullivan Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Osullivan James J and Osullivan Sandra A
Bought by
Osullivan James J and Osullivan Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
O Sullivan James J and Sandra A
Bought by
Osullivan James J and Osullivan Sandra A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osullivan James J | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Osullivan James J | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Osullivan James J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Osullivan James J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Osullivan James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osullivan James J | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Osullivan James J | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $149,245 | $44,092 | $105,153 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $143,452 | $42,381 | $101,071 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $140,640 | $41,550 | $99,090 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $137,884 | $40,736 | $97,148 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $136,471 | $40,319 | $96,152 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $133,796 | $39,529 | $94,267 |
| 2018 | $1,599 | $131,173 | $38,754 | $92,419 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $128,602 | $37,995 | $90,607 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $126,081 | $37,250 | $88,831 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $124,188 | $36,691 | $87,497 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $121,757 | $35,973 | $85,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map