621 Thomas Ave Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $385,413 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 Thomas Ave, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $403,603, approximately $319 per square foot. 621 Thomas Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Sweeney Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Wermerskirchen James Joseph
Bought by
Allison Patricia and Allison Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,005
Outstanding Balance
$231,869
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,734
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Patricia | $253,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allison Patricia | $281,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,600 | $377,900 | $185,000 | $192,900 |
| 2025 | $3,600 | $364,100 | $185,000 | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $3,566 | $353,600 | $179,700 | $173,900 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $338,700 | $171,300 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $348,900 | $171,300 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $278,500 | $136,000 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $259,000 | $116,500 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $243,800 | $102,000 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $2,922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map