Seller's Agent in 2017
Carri Ray
Trinity Properties
(918) 520-7149
13 in this area
1,475 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $353,000
Large Home with Room to Grow. Enormous Yard. Remodeled Master Bath. New Carpet. New Roof. 2 Living Areas. Fantastic Location. Desirable Jenks Schools. Split Floor Plan. Motivated Seller.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Zachary N | $192,000 | Apex Title & Closing Svcs Ll | |
| Mcguire Chris | $179,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Zachary N | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcguire Chris | $174,216 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2017 12/29/17 | Sold | $192,000 | -8.6% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2017 09/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2017 09/14/17 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $23,960 | $3,043 | $20,917 |
| 2024 | $2,999 | $23,233 | $3,379 | $19,854 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $23,527 | $3,670 | $19,857 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $21,841 | $4,027 | $17,814 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $21,176 | $3,905 | $17,271 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $21,176 | $3,905 | $17,271 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $21,176 | $3,905 | $17,271 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $22,176 | $4,089 | $18,087 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $19,690 | $3,894 | $15,796 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $19,690 | $3,894 | $15,796 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $19,690 | $3,894 | $15,796 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $19,690 | $3,894 | $15,796 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Carri Ray
Trinity Properties
(918) 520-7149
13 in this area
1,475 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Amanda Robison
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 637-8557
9 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1735604
APN: 73450-83-22-52890
Ask me questions while you tour the home.