6251 E 100th Place Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $297,606
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6251 E 100th Place, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $282,902, approximately $139 per square foot. 6251 E 100th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2026
Sold by
Diana Monson and John Schulz
Bought by
Monson William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Monson William J and Monson Susan B
Bought by
Monson William J and Monson Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Monson William J and Monson Susan B
Bought by
Monson William J and Monson Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Hale Patricia J and Hale Dennis G
Bought by
Monson William and Monson Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Schleisman Gorden J and Schleisman Charles Kima
Bought by
Hale Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monson William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Monson William J | -- | None Available | |
| Monson William J | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Monson William | $118,000 | Atlas Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Hale Patricia J | $131,000 | -- | |
| -- | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monson William J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $19,273 | $3,005 | $16,268 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $19,683 | $3,511 | $16,172 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $18,746 | $3,611 | $15,135 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $17,852 | $4,637 | $13,215 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $17,002 | $4,416 | $12,586 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $16,666 | $4,329 | $12,337 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $15,873 | $4,123 | $11,750 |
| 2018 | $2,235 | $15,873 | $4,123 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $15,465 | $4,017 | $11,448 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $14,729 | $3,949 | $10,780 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $14,729 | $3,949 | $10,780 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $14,729 | $3,949 | $10,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map