6242 E 100th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Knollwood Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,169 - $414,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,817
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6242 E 100th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $390,792, approximately $102 per square foot. 6242 E 100th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks Middle School, and Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Hansen Helen L
Bought by
Hansen Helen L and The Helen Hansen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Hansen Douglas P and Hansen Helen L
Bought by
Hansen Douglas P and Hansen Helen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Helen L | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Douglas P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,925 | $27,762 | $2,761 | $25,001 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $27,763 | $3,074 | $24,689 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $28,762 | $3,439 | $25,323 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $26,925 | $3,945 | $22,980 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $26,111 | $3,825 | $22,286 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $25,322 | $3,710 | $21,612 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $24,555 | $3,597 | $20,958 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $23,810 | $3,488 | $20,322 |
| 2017 | $3,174 | $24,088 | $3,529 | $20,559 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $23,387 | $3,427 | $19,960 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $26,651 | $3,905 | $22,746 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $22,044 | $3,905 | $18,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map