6217 Cedarbluff Ct Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,276 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6217 Cedarbluff Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $498,819, approximately $164 per square foot. 6217 Cedarbluff Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Braunstein Donna J
Bought by
Braunstein Christopher G and Braunstein Melissa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Braunstein Gerald P
Bought by
Braunstein Donna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1991
Sold by
Mueller Joseph C
Bought by
Braunstein Gerald P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braunstein Christopher G | -- | None Available | |
| Braunstein Donna J | -- | None Available | |
| Braunstein Gerald P | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,366 | $134,995 | $21,000 | $113,995 |
| 2023 | $8,237 | $134,995 | $21,000 | $113,995 |
| 2022 | $8,418 | $122,903 | $21,193 | $101,710 |
| 2021 | $7,405 | $122,903 | $21,193 | $101,710 |
| 2020 | $7,523 | $122,903 | $21,193 | $101,710 |
| 2019 | $7,129 | $105,952 | $18,270 | $87,682 |
| 2018 | $7,131 | $105,952 | $18,270 | $87,682 |
| 2017 | $6,440 | $105,952 | $18,270 | $87,682 |
| 2016 | $6,263 | $103,488 | $16,632 | $86,856 |
| 2015 | $6,261 | $103,488 | $16,632 | $86,856 |
| 2014 | $6,270 | $103,488 | $16,632 | $86,856 |
| 2013 | $6,769 | $117,600 | $18,900 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map