6196 Cedarbluff Ct Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,632 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6196 Cedarbluff Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $495,158, approximately $173 per square foot. 6196 Cedarbluff Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Sammons Douglas M and Sammons Lisa M
Bought by
Downing Daniel S and Downing Kelsey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,683
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Huber Thomas
Bought by
Sammons Douglas M and Sammons Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,863
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Bochenek Christopher R and Bochenek Christine
Bought by
Huber Thomas and Huber Builders
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Daniel S | $302,000 | Comprehensive Title Corporat | |
| Sammons Douglas M | -- | -- | |
| Huber Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Downing Daniel S | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sammons Douglas M | $221,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Huber Thomas | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,724 | $124,534 | $21,000 | $103,534 |
| 2024 | $7,717 | $124,534 | $21,000 | $103,534 |
| 2023 | $7,603 | $124,534 | $21,000 | $103,534 |
| 2022 | $7,254 | $105,701 | $21,193 | $84,508 |
| 2021 | $7,243 | $105,701 | $21,193 | $84,508 |
| 2020 | $7,170 | $105,701 | $21,193 | $84,508 |
| 2019 | $7,404 | $97,741 | $18,270 | $79,471 |
| 2018 | $7,401 | $97,741 | $18,270 | $79,471 |
| 2017 | $6,792 | $97,741 | $18,270 | $79,471 |
| 2016 | $6,235 | $88,781 | $16,632 | $72,149 |
| 2015 | $6,143 | $88,781 | $16,632 | $72,149 |
| 2014 | $6,140 | $88,781 | $16,632 | $72,149 |
| 2013 | $6,568 | $100,888 | $18,900 | $81,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map