622 Doris Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,086 - $735,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Doris Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $669,022, approximately $518 per square foot. 622 Doris Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Melancon Linda Roberts
Bought by
Melancon Linda Roberts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Melancon Linda Roberts
Bought by
Melancon Linda Roberts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Melancon Linda Roberts
Bought by
Melancon Linda Roberts
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melancon Linda Roberts | -- | None Available | |
| Melancon Linda Roberts | -- | None Available | |
| Melancon Linda Roberts | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $53,815 | $23,232 | $30,583 |
| 2024 | $701 | $52,760 | $22,776 | $29,984 |
| 2023 | $677 | $51,726 | $22,329 | $29,397 |
| 2022 | $658 | $50,712 | $21,891 | $28,821 |
| 2021 | $653 | $49,718 | $21,462 | $28,256 |
| 2020 | $664 | $49,210 | $21,243 | $27,967 |
| 2019 | $646 | $48,246 | $20,827 | $27,419 |
| 2018 | $638 | $47,301 | $20,419 | $26,882 |
| 2017 | $608 | $46,374 | $20,019 | $26,355 |
| 2016 | $588 | $45,466 | $19,627 | $25,839 |
| 2015 | $594 | $44,784 | $19,333 | $25,451 |
| 2014 | $588 | $43,908 | $18,955 | $24,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map