C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Casey Carbert
Edmunds Company, LLP
(218) 348-7325
24 in this area
434 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $240,000
Absolutely adorable 2+bedroom 1.5 bath home set on a spectacular fenced double lot! This charming, move-in ready home has been tastefully updated throughout. The main floor boasts a delightful eat-in kitchen featuring beautiful cherry cabinets, granite countertops, a breakfast bar with pendant lighting, stainless steel appliances, and a back porch that leads to a generously sized deck and an amazing backyard. You’ll also find a cute full bath with a tiled tub surround and flooring, main floor laundry, and a versatile bedroom that can double as extra living space. Upstairs, enjoy a cozy rec area and two bedrooms, including one with a walk-in 1/2 bath and closet. The tidy basement provides great storage and potential for a workout or play space. Additional features include new windows, a gas stove, a 2-car garage, and off-street parking. Conveniently located within walking distance to Meyers-Wilkins Elementary School and Grant Park, this immaculate gem won’t last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuechle Brookelyn Elizabeth | $236,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Cartier Kate Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cartier Kate M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swanson Thomas | $42,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Swanson Thomas | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Swanson Thomas | $42,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuechle Brookelyn Elizabeth | $224,200 | |
| Closed | Swanson Thomas | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Sold | $236,000 | +2.7% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,642 | $215,800 | $27,900 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $193,100 | $33,300 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $163,800 | $31,400 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $111,900 | $29,000 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $96,400 | $25,100 | $71,300 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $87,800 | $22,700 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $87,800 | $22,700 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $86,600 | $22,700 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $12,700 | $12,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $103,000 | $27,900 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $103,000 | $27,900 | $75,100 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Casey Carbert
Edmunds Company, LLP
(218) 348-7325
24 in this area
434 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Leila Wise
Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth
(406) 314-7709
8 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6117716
APN: 010349003220
Ask me questions while you tour the home.