622 El Vecino Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 El Vecino Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $334,746, approximately $328 per square foot. 622 El Vecino Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Stearns Cristy
Bought by
Stearns Cristy and Stearns David G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,674
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Stearns Cristy and Stearns David G
Bought by
Stearns Cristy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,674
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Sterans David G and Sterans Jeanette Mary
Bought by
Sterans David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Stearns Wilda R and Stearns David G
Bought by
Stearns Cristy and Stearns David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stearns Cristy | -- | None Available | |
| Stearns Cristy | -- | Cypeess Title | |
| Sterans David G | -- | Cypress Title Corp | |
| Wade Wilda Rosell | -- | Cypress Title Corp | |
| Stearns Cristy | $60,000 | Cypress Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stearns Cristy | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Stearns Cristy | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $161,442 | $103,124 | $58,318 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $158,277 | $101,102 | $57,175 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $155,174 | $99,120 | $56,054 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $152,132 | $97,177 | $54,955 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $149,150 | $95,272 | $53,878 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $147,622 | $94,296 | $53,326 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $144,729 | $92,448 | $52,281 |
| 2018 | $695 | $63,753 | $41,257 | $22,496 |
| 2017 | $678 | $62,504 | $40,449 | $22,055 |
| 2016 | $665 | $61,279 | $39,656 | $21,623 |
| 2015 | $656 | $60,360 | $39,061 | $21,299 |
| 2014 | $646 | $59,178 | $38,296 | $20,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map