622 Highview Cir N Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Highview Cir N, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $316,306, approximately $257 per square foot. 622 Highview Cir N is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Limona Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Porter Robert B
Bought by
Johnson Joshua D and Pein Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,595
Outstanding Balance
$204,708
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$111,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Porter Robert B and Porter Sheila R
Bought by
Porter Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Porter Susan Rose
Bought by
Porter Robert B and Porter Shiela R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Lebleu Marion
Bought by
Porter Susan Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Miller Colette L
Bought by
Lebleu Marion
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Lebleu Arthur H
Bought by
Lebleu Marion and Miller Colette L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Joshua D | $230,000 | First American Title | |
| Porter Robert B | $160,000 | All American Title | |
| Porter Robert B | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Susan Rose | -- | None Available | |
| Lebleu Marion | -- | None Available | |
| Lebleu Marion | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Joshua D | $227,595 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Robert B | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $225,664 | $66,600 | $159,064 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $227,703 | $66,600 | $161,103 |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $221,459 | $66,600 | $154,859 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $219,863 | $55,500 | $164,363 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $151,417 | $40,700 | $110,717 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $149,934 | $37,000 | $112,934 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $116,599 | $37,000 | $79,599 |
| 2018 | $891 | $64,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $884 | $93,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $867 | $61,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $877 | $61,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $860 | $60,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,639 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map