622 N 6th St Warren, MN 56762
Estimated Value: $145,465 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 N 6th St, Warren, MN 56762 and is currently estimated at $163,366, approximately $145 per square foot. 622 N 6th St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Warren Elementary School, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Secondary School, and Heartland Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Bought by
Gerszewski Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerszewski Aaron | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $146,900 | $6,800 | $140,100 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $140,400 | $6,800 | $133,600 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $137,200 | $6,800 | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $123,900 | $6,800 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $111,200 | $6,800 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $104,800 | $6,000 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $101,500 | $6,000 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $101,400 | $4,800 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $96,300 | $4,800 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $90,100 | $4,800 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map