622 N Oceanbluff Ave San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $815,000 - $896,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 N Oceanbluff Ave, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $846,331, approximately $602 per square foot. 622 N Oceanbluff Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fred Ekstrand Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Hawthorne Scott
Bought by
Hawthorne Scott and The Scott Hawthorne Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Webster Larry and Webster Diana
Bought by
Hawthorne Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Outstanding Balance
$28,268
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$818,063
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawthorne Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Hawthorne Scott | $185,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawthorne Scott | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $295,211 | $123,417 | $171,794 |
| 2024 | $3,864 | $289,424 | $120,998 | $168,426 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $283,750 | $118,626 | $165,124 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $278,187 | $116,300 | $161,887 |
| 2021 | $3,637 | $272,733 | $114,020 | $158,713 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $264,645 | $110,639 | $154,006 |
| 2018 | $3,334 | $259,457 | $108,470 | $150,987 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $249,384 | $104,259 | $145,125 |
| 2015 | $3,151 | $245,639 | $102,693 | $142,946 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $240,828 | $100,682 | $140,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map