622 Strand St Carlsbad, CA 92011
South Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,075,599 - $2,273,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Strand St, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $2,147,650, approximately $870 per square foot. 622 Strand St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pacific Rim Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Gilchrist Colton Tanner
Bought by
Seashore Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Gilchrist Robert and Gilchrist Kristen
Bought by
Gilchrist Robert C and Gilchrist Kristen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Gilchrist Robert and Gilchrist Kristen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seashore Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gilchrist Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Gilchrist Robert | $683,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,844 | $951,753 | $376,348 | $575,405 |
| 2024 | $10,844 | $933,092 | $368,969 | $564,123 |
| 2023 | $10,794 | $914,797 | $361,735 | $553,062 |
| 2022 | $10,641 | $896,861 | $354,643 | $542,218 |
| 2021 | $10,567 | $879,277 | $347,690 | $531,587 |
| 2020 | $10,502 | $870,262 | $344,125 | $526,137 |
| 2019 | $10,328 | $853,199 | $337,378 | $515,821 |
| 2018 | $9,928 | $836,470 | $330,763 | $505,707 |
| 2017 | $90 | $820,070 | $324,278 | $495,792 |
| 2016 | $9,419 | $803,991 | $317,920 | $486,071 |
| 2015 | $9,385 | $791,915 | $313,145 | $478,770 |
| 2014 | $9,243 | $776,403 | $307,011 | $469,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map