J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Fernhaber
Jason Scott Realty & Management, LLC
(414) 467-8665
7 in this area
242 Total Sales
Nice large ranch with rare 2.5 car attached garage. Home has wood floors and a newer roof. Tenant occupied for over 15 years.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jason Scott Realty & Management, LLC License #52084-90 Listed on: 02/03/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $165,000 | First American Title | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $115,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $165,000 | -8.3% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,515 | $113,500 | $8,900 | $104,600 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $95,400 | $8,900 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $95,400 | $8,900 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $104,600 | $8,900 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $104,600 | $8,900 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $84,600 | $8,900 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $84,600 | $8,900 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $76,400 | $10,500 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $75,700 | $10,500 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $75,700 | $10,500 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $2,680 | $75,700 | $10,500 | $65,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $78,800 | $10,500 | $68,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Fernhaber
Jason Scott Realty & Management, LLC
(414) 467-8665
7 in this area
242 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Luvene Realty Group*
Compass RE WI-Northshore
(414) 305-3445
2 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1949173
APN: 152-0125-000-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.