6221 Echo Valley Ct Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6221 Echo Valley Ct, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $704,446, approximately $510 per square foot. 6221 Echo Valley Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Hoskins Darrick I
Bought by
Hoskins Darrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Hoskins Darrick I and Hoskins Tammy M
Bought by
Hoskins Darrick I and Agee Doyleyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoskins Darrick | -- | None Available | |
| Hoskins Darrick I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $71,198 | $17,834 | $53,364 |
| 2024 | $923 | $69,803 | $17,485 | $52,318 |
| 2023 | $895 | $68,436 | $17,143 | $51,293 |
| 2022 | $887 | $67,095 | $16,807 | $50,288 |
| 2021 | $855 | $65,780 | $16,478 | $49,302 |
| 2020 | $765 | $65,107 | $16,310 | $48,797 |
| 2019 | $746 | $63,832 | $15,991 | $47,841 |
| 2018 | $733 | $62,581 | $15,678 | $46,903 |
| 2017 | $695 | $61,355 | $15,371 | $45,984 |
| 2016 | $722 | $60,153 | $15,070 | $45,083 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,250 | $14,844 | $44,406 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,091 | $14,554 | $43,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map