6225 E Main St Whitehall, OH 43213
Estimated Value: $3,480,672
Studio
--
Bath
8,030
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6225 E Main St, Whitehall, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $3,480,672, approximately $433 per square foot. 6225 E Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Etna Road Elementary School, Beechwood Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
4J Investment Group Llc
Bought by
2J Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Kitzmiller Paul G and Kitzmiller Laira H
Bought by
4J Investment Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,130,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2013
Sold by
Mk Legacy Llc
Bought by
Kitzmiller David A and Kitzmiller Paul G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,296
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
Mk Legacy Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$875,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Apg Properties Ltd
Bought by
Fifth Third Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$875,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Mattlin Jane E
Bought by
Apg Properties Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$748,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Bought by
Mattlin Jane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2J Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 4J Investment Group Llc | $1,539,500 | Safetitle | |
| Kitzmiller David A | $675,000 | None Available | |
| Mk Legacy Llc | $975,000 | Title First Agency | |
| Fifth Third Bank | -- | Attorney | |
| Apg Properties Ltd | $325,000 | Valmer Land | |
| Mattlin Jane E | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 4J Investment Group Llc | $1,130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kitzmiller David A | $600,296 | |
| Previous Owner | Mk Legacy Llc | $875,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Apg Properties Ltd | $748,000 | |
| Closed | Apg Properties Ltd | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,896 | $582,750 | $91,770 | $490,980 |
| 2024 | $36,896 | $582,750 | $91,770 | $490,980 |
| 2023 | $36,259 | $582,750 | $91,770 | $490,980 |
| 2022 | $26,567 | $385,010 | $96,360 | $288,650 |
| 2021 | $38,388 | $385,010 | $96,360 | $288,650 |
| 2020 | $38,324 | $551,260 | $96,360 | $454,900 |
| 2019 | $39,188 | $525,000 | $91,770 | $433,230 |
| 2018 | $19,516 | $525,000 | $91,770 | $433,230 |
| 2017 | $38,989 | $525,000 | $91,770 | $433,230 |
| 2016 | $29,217 | $364,000 | $91,770 | $272,230 |
| 2015 | $14,948 | $364,000 | $91,770 | $272,230 |
| 2014 | $22,470 | $280,000 | $91,770 | $188,230 |
| 2013 | $11,025 | $280,000 | $91,770 | $188,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map