6225 Peach Ave van Nuys, CA 91411
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,100,646
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6225 Peach Ave, van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $1,021,912, approximately $502 per square foot. 6225 Peach Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sylvan Park Elementary, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Vorperian Mihran and Vorperian Marie
Bought by
The Marie Vorperian Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Marie Vorperian Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $254,683 | $103,712 | $150,971 |
| 2024 | $3,273 | $249,690 | $101,679 | $148,011 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $244,795 | $99,686 | $145,109 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $239,996 | $97,732 | $142,264 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $235,291 | $95,816 | $139,475 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $228,314 | $92,975 | $135,339 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $223,838 | $91,152 | $132,686 |
| 2016 | $2,654 | $215,148 | $87,613 | $127,535 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $211,917 | $86,297 | $125,620 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $207,767 | $84,607 | $123,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map