6237 Peach Ave van Nuys, CA 91411
Estimated Value: $883,000 - $1,179,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6237 Peach Ave, van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $1,050,674, approximately $605 per square foot. 6237 Peach Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sylvan Park Elementary, Van Nuys High School, and ABC Little School-Sherman Oaks.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Keleryan Khachik and Piliposyan Vardui
Bought by
Keleryan Arakel Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Keleryan Khachik
Bought by
Keleryan Khachik and Piliposyan Vardui
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Piliposyan Vandui
Bought by
Keleryan Khachik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Keleryan Arakel
Bought by
Keleryan Khachik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Keleryan Arakel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Azariya Oded and Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keleryan Arakel Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keleryan Khachik | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Keleryan Khachik | -- | American Title Co | |
| Keleryan Khachik | -- | American Title Co | |
| Keleryan Arakel | $126,500 | Investors Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $121,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keleryan Khachik | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keleryan Khachik | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keleryan Arakel | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,062 | $1,068,960 | $641,580 | $427,380 |
| 2024 | $5,100 | $403,051 | $222,919 | $180,132 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | $395,149 | $218,549 | $176,600 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $387,402 | $214,264 | $173,138 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $379,807 | $210,063 | $169,744 |
| 2019 | $4,571 | $368,544 | $203,834 | $164,710 |
| 2018 | $4,428 | $361,319 | $199,838 | $161,481 |
| 2016 | $4,217 | $347,290 | $192,079 | $155,211 |
| 2015 | $4,155 | $342,074 | $189,194 | $152,880 |
| 2014 | $4,174 | $335,374 | $185,488 | $149,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map