623 Adrian St Waterloo, IA 50703
Neighbors for Life NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Adrian St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $121,555, approximately $98 per square foot. 623 Adrian St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $99,080 | $21,400 | $77,680 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $87,190 | $21,400 | $65,790 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $87,190 | $21,400 | $65,790 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $77,640 | $21,400 | $56,240 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $77,640 | $21,400 | $56,240 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $72,960 | $16,720 | $56,240 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $72,960 | $16,720 | $56,240 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $72,960 | $16,720 | $56,240 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $72,960 | $16,720 | $56,240 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $72,960 | $16,720 | $56,240 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $72,960 | $16,720 | $56,240 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $68,280 | $16,720 | $51,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map