623 Appleton Rd Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $878,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Appleton Rd, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $764,070, approximately $390 per square foot. 623 Appleton Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Mcclelland William B and Mcclelland Aileen E
Bought by
Allan Ronnie and Allan Ronnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Ronnie | $150,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allan Ronnie | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $254,908 | $101,959 | $152,949 |
| 2024 | $3,448 | $249,910 | $99,960 | $149,950 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $245,010 | $98,000 | $147,010 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $240,206 | $96,078 | $144,128 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $235,497 | $94,195 | $141,302 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $233,084 | $93,230 | $139,854 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $228,514 | $91,402 | $137,112 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $224,034 | $89,610 | $134,424 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $219,642 | $87,853 | $131,789 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $215,336 | $86,131 | $129,205 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $212,103 | $84,838 | $127,265 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $207,950 | $83,177 | $124,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map