623 E Cypress Ave Unit 202 Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,543 - $658,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
685
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 E Cypress Ave Unit 202, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $512,636, approximately $748 per square foot. 623 E Cypress Ave Unit 202 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Wall Ray J and Wall Georgia A
Bought by
Wall Ray J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Ray J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,401 | $120,494 | $32,558 | $87,936 |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $118,132 | $31,920 | $86,212 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $115,817 | $31,295 | $84,522 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $113,547 | $30,682 | $82,865 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $111,322 | $30,081 | $81,241 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $108,022 | $29,190 | $78,832 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $105,905 | $28,618 | $77,287 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $101,794 | $27,507 | $74,287 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $100,266 | $27,094 | $73,172 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $98,303 | $26,564 | $71,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map