623 E Olive Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,049,862
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,106
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 E Olive Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,003,716, approximately $476 per square foot. 623 E Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Medina Antonio and Medina Maria Elena
Bought by
Antonio And Maria Elena Medina Family Trust and Medina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio And Maria Elena Medina Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $47,060 | $23,530 | $23,530 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $46,138 | $23,069 | $23,069 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $45,234 | $22,617 | $22,617 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $44,348 | $22,174 | $22,174 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $43,480 | $21,740 | $21,740 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $43,036 | $21,518 | $21,518 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $42,194 | $21,097 | $21,097 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $41,368 | $20,684 | $20,684 |
| 2016 | $1,038 | $39,764 | $19,882 | $19,882 |