623 Mathis Mill Rd Albertville, AL 35951
Estimated Value: $202,658 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,381
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Mathis Mill Rd, Albertville, AL 35951 and is currently estimated at $209,415, approximately $151 per square foot. 623 Mathis Mill Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Albertville Kindergarten & Pre-K, Albertville Primary School, and Evans Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,193 | $25,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $24,340 | $1,300 | $23,040 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $25,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $23,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $973 | $20,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $392 | $20,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map