623 Pinehurst Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,161,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 623 Pinehurst Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,141,148, approximately $615 per square foot. 623 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
Sold by
Kintz Philip G and Kintz Theresa A
Bought by
The Philip G Kintz & Theresa A Kintz Fam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Philip G Kintz & Theresa A Kintz Fam | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,855 | $486,000 | $297,282 | $188,718 |
| 2024 | $5,855 | $476,471 | $291,453 | $185,018 |
| 2023 | $5,724 | $467,129 | $285,738 | $181,391 |
| 2022 | $5,629 | $457,970 | $280,135 | $177,835 |
| 2021 | $5,485 | $448,991 | $274,642 | $174,349 |
| 2020 | $5,501 | $444,388 | $271,826 | $172,562 |
| 2019 | $5,278 | $435,675 | $266,496 | $169,179 |
| 2018 | $5,208 | $427,133 | $261,271 | $165,862 |
| 2017 | $5,118 | $418,758 | $256,148 | $162,610 |
| 2016 | $5,015 | $410,548 | $251,126 | $159,422 |
| 2015 | $4,948 | $404,382 | $247,354 | $157,028 |
| 2014 | $4,808 | $396,461 | $242,508 | $153,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map