Seller's Agent in 2025
Katya Cordero
RE/MAX
(410) 215-2231
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,698 - $418,000
Charming 4-Story Home Next to Wyman Park in Hampden! This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home seamlessly blends modern convenience with timeless character across four spacious levels.
The main level features a formal living room, a separate dining room, a convenient half bath, and a versatile bonus room or office that opens to a composite deck (2018) with direct access to Wyman Park. The updated galley kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, refreshed cabinetry, and sleek black stainless appliances. The second level offers a generously sized bedroom and a full bath with a jetted tub. The third level features a primary suite, ensuite bath, and walk-in closet. The finished lower level includes a third bedroom or flexible living space, a full bath, laundry area, and additional storage.
Throughout the home, you'll find beautiful wood floors, recessed lighting, exposed brick accents, and thoughtful updates including a tankless water heater (2020), high-efficiency furnace and central AC (2021), and a 30-year membrane roof (2021). There is plenty of parking available on both the front street and in the rear alley. Ideally located just steps from Wyman Park and Stony Run Trail, this home is only half a mile from Johns Hopkins University, and offers quick access to I-83, providing the perfect blend of nature, walkability, and city convenience. Don’t miss this opportunity. Schedule your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 561-3017 componentsmaryland@gmail.com RE/MAX Components Listed on: 10/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225277244
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llovet Jonathan | $410,000 | Cardinal Title Group | |
| Allyn Paul Lindsay | $381,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Charles Aaron J | $277,000 | Title Resources Guaranty Co | |
| Levitt Andrew | $264,535 | Lawyers Express Title Llc | |
| Helms Lindsay A | $295,000 | -- | |
| Lambert Keith | $155,000 | -- | |
| Lambert Keith | $155,000 | -- | |
| Connolly Charles E | $110,250 | -- | |
| Rdl Associates A Md General | $59,900 | -- | |
| N B S Inc | $18,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Llovet Jonathan | $397,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Allyn Paul Lindsay | $361,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Charles Aaron J | $263,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Levitt Andrew | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | N B S Inc | $22,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.5% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | +5.0% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Sold | $381,000 | +1.6% | $245 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2022 10/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | For Sale | $374,900 | +35.3% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2016 05/27/16 | Sold | $277,000 | +0.4% | $254 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | For Sale | $276,000 | -0.4% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2016 03/22/16 | Off Market | $277,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | $264,535 | -2.9% | $243 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/28/2013 04/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2013 04/13/13 | Price Changed | $272,500 | -2.7% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2013 03/03/13 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,916 | $308,400 | $70,000 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $6,916 | $294,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,880 | $280,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,747 | $266,600 | $70,000 | $196,600 |
| 2021 | $6,207 | $263,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,565 | $259,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,483 | $255,800 | $70,000 | $185,800 |
| 2018 | $5,445 | $250,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,377 | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,508 | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,508 | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,508 | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katya Cordero
RE/MAX
(410) 215-2231
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Aldo Figueroa
RE/MAX
(410) 929-4409
2 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bob Chew
Samson Properties
(410) 995-9600
2 in this area
3,254 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Cody Joy
Samson Properties
(585) 520-6881
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kari Walling
Cummings & Co Realtors
(443) 345-0377
3 in this area
117 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ronald Howard
RE/MAX
(443) 573-9200
2 in this area
411 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2187670
APN: 3642B-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.