NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6230 Hickory Rd Quinton, VA 23141

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $339,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2014

Last sale price $154,900 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,888 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2014

Welcome Home! This home sits on TWO LOTS & has been well maintained. Low maintenance vinyl siding was just power washed! Home features: Inviting ceramic tile foyer, Living Room w/ Hardwood Floors, Open Kitchen w/ Oak Cabinets, Granite Counters, Black Appliances & open to dining area! FIRST FLOOR MASTER w/ full bath & spacious closet! Half bath on main level for guests! Upstairs are two additional bedrooms each with walk in closets & shared full bath in hall! 2nd Floor Laundry! Washer/Dryer to Convey! Access to Community Lake & Beach!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Hawthorne

The Dunivan Co, Inc License #0225185895 Listed on: 04/11/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Pardon

NextHome Advantage License #0225067277

NextHome Advantage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2007

Home Design

  • Dimensional Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1.75 Levels

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Partially Carpeted
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating
  • Heat Pump System
  • Conventional Septic

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30A-1-158

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure: Brick, Frame
  • Price Per Finished Sq Ft: 98.79
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooking, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet-Part, Tile-Ceramic, Wood-Part
  • Interior: 1st Floor Bedrm W/ Full Bath, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan, Dryer Hookup, Eat-In-Kitchen, MBR Bath, Walk-In Closet, Washer Hookup
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Level 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bath Level 1 Description: Tub & Shower
  • Level 2 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bath Level 2 Description: Tub & Shower
  • Level 1 Half Bathroom: 1
  • Attic: Pull Down
  • Number Of Levels: 1.75

• Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating: 2 Zoned Heat, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Conventional Septic
  • Water: Community Well
  • Water Heater: Electric

Fee Information

  • Fee: 32.83
  • Fee Description: Community Association
  • Fee Period: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Park Like, Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 30A-1-158

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2014
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Crouch Kathleen
Bought by
Corsentino Kasey Helen and Bates James Frederick
Seller's Agent
Julie Hawthorne
The Dunivan Co, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Pardon
NextHome Advantage
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$154,900
Current Estimated Value
$325,717

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,817
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%
Original Mortgage
$158,061
Outstanding Balance
$120,810
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,907

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Boatmen Development Company Ll
Bought by
Crouch Kathleen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Corsentino Kasey Helen $154,900 --
Crouch Kathleen $203,000 --
Boatmen Devp Company Llc $33,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boatmen Devp Company Llc $158,061
Previous Owner Boatmen Devp Company Llc $203,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2014 07/10/14 Sold $154,900 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
04/19/2014 04/19/14 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2014 04/11/14 For Sale $154,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,808 $301,300 $55,000 $246,300
2024 $1,778 $301,300 $55,000 $246,300
2023 $1,747 $260,800 $49,500 $211,300
2022 $1,747 $260,800 $49,500 $211,300
2021 $1,657 $209,800 $37,400 $172,400
2020 $1,657 $209,800 $37,400 $172,400
2019 $1,429 $174,300 $26,400 $147,900
2018 $1,429 $174,300 $26,400 $147,900
2017 $1,277 $153,900 $24,000 $129,900
2016 $1,277 $153,900 $24,000 $129,900
2015 $1,295 $154,200 $24,000 $130,200
2014 -- $154,200 $24,000 $130,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1410017

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 30A 1 158

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.