6232 E Cliffway Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,321,000 - $1,726,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6232 E Cliffway Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,453,859, approximately $713 per square foot. 6232 E Cliffway Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Santiago Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Nguyen Huy Thi and Van Tran Luat
Bought by
Nguyen Huy Thi and Tran Nguyen Revocable Trust 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Ridgeline 53
Bought by
Vantran Luat and Nguyen Huy Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,774
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$1,447,085
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Huy Thi | -- | None Available | |
| Vantran Luat | $289,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vantran Luat | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,724 | $521,542 | $158,140 | $363,402 |
| 2024 | $5,724 | $511,316 | $155,039 | $356,277 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $501,291 | $151,999 | $349,292 |
| 2022 | $5,485 | $491,462 | $149,018 | $342,444 |
| 2021 | $5,332 | $481,826 | $146,096 | $335,730 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $476,886 | $144,598 | $332,288 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $467,536 | $141,763 | $325,773 |
| 2018 | $5,135 | $458,369 | $138,983 | $319,386 |
| 2017 | $4,922 | $449,382 | $136,258 | $313,124 |
| 2016 | $4,827 | $440,571 | $133,586 | $306,985 |
| 2015 | $4,755 | $433,954 | $131,580 | $302,374 |
| 2014 | $4,653 | $425,454 | $129,003 | $296,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map