6232 Riverside Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6232 Riverside Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $540,041, approximately $455 per square foot. 6232 Riverside Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Family Trust
Bought by
Riverside Grand Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Williams Everett F and Williams Rhonda M
Bought by
Williams Everett F and Williams Rhonda Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Grand Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Everett F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $147,984 | $45,689 | $102,295 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $142,240 | $43,916 | $98,324 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $139,452 | $43,055 | $96,397 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $136,718 | $42,210 | $94,508 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $135,317 | $41,778 | $93,539 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $132,664 | $40,959 | $91,705 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $130,063 | $40,157 | $89,906 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $127,514 | $39,370 | $88,144 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $125,015 | $38,599 | $86,416 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $123,139 | $38,020 | $85,119 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $120,728 | $37,276 | $83,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map