Estimated Value: $170,000 - $205,727
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Duane St, Clyde, OH 43410 and is currently estimated at $187,432, approximately $97 per square foot. 624 Duane St is a home located in Sandusky County with nearby schools including Clyde High School and Harvest Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1986
Bought by
Nearhood Chris A and Nearhood Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nearhood Chris A | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,162 | $57,790 | $6,650 | $51,140 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $57,790 | $6,650 | $51,140 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $46,240 | $5,320 | $40,920 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $46,240 | $5,320 | $40,920 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $46,240 | $5,320 | $40,920 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $43,120 | $6,860 | $36,260 |
| 2019 | $1,772 | $43,120 | $6,860 | $36,260 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $43,120 | $6,860 | $36,260 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $39,830 | $6,860 | $32,970 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $39,830 | $6,860 | $32,970 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $39,830 | $6,860 | $32,970 |
| 2014 | $1,817 | $42,210 | $6,720 | $35,490 |
| 2013 | $1,774 | $42,210 | $6,720 | $35,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map