624 E 24th St Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,388,000 - $1,670,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,176
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 E 24th St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,544,760, approximately $369 per square foot. 624 E 24th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Gaukler John F
Bought by
Gaukler John F and Gaukler Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaukler John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,848 | $905,471 | $165,954 | $739,517 |
| 2024 | $9,534 | $887,717 | $162,700 | $725,017 |
| 2023 | $9,391 | $870,311 | $159,510 | $710,801 |
| 2022 | $9,189 | $853,246 | $156,382 | $696,864 |
| 2021 | $9,181 | $836,516 | $153,316 | $683,200 |
| 2020 | $8,931 | $827,939 | $151,744 | $676,195 |
| 2019 | $8,899 | $811,705 | $148,769 | $662,936 |
| 2018 | $8,678 | $795,789 | $145,852 | $649,937 |
| 2017 | $8,427 | $780,185 | $142,992 | $637,193 |
| 2016 | $8,167 | $764,887 | $140,188 | $624,699 |
| 2015 | $7,979 | $753,397 | $138,082 | $615,315 |
| 2014 | $7,773 | $738,639 | $135,377 | $603,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map