624 E Prairie View Rd Crowley, TX 76036
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 E Prairie View Rd, Crowley, TX 76036 and is currently estimated at $258,943, approximately $141 per square foot. 624 E Prairie View Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including S High Crowley Intermediate School, Richard Allie Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Hanna Sandra Wilson and Wilson Sandra
Bought by
Sanders Bobby Gerald and Sanders Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,751
Outstanding Balance
$36,652
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,291
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Bobby Gerald | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Bobby Gerald | $94,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $219,861 | $50,607 | $169,254 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $219,861 | $50,607 | $169,254 |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $225,489 | $35,000 | $190,489 |
| 2022 | $4,711 | $195,473 | $35,000 | $160,473 |
| 2021 | $4,542 | $171,695 | $35,000 | $136,695 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $157,070 | $35,000 | $122,070 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $158,962 | $35,000 | $123,962 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $120,661 | $30,000 | $90,661 |
| 2017 | $3,308 | $109,692 | $30,000 | $79,692 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $101,014 | $30,000 | $71,014 |
| 2015 | $3,157 | $120,600 | $15,000 | $105,600 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $120,600 | $15,000 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map