624 Hailey Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,703,000 - $2,136,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,009
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Hailey Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $1,976,979, approximately $394 per square foot. 624 Hailey Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Wilmot Larry J and Wilmot Sheri
Bought by
Wilmot Larry J and Wilmot Sheri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Simons William and Simons Tina
Bought by
Wilmot Larry J and Wilmot Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,196
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,782,783
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmot Larry J | -- | -- | |
| Wilmot Larry J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilmot Larry J | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,840 | $1,026,183 | $352,720 | $673,463 |
| 2024 | $11,840 | $1,006,062 | $345,804 | $660,258 |
| 2023 | $11,141 | $986,336 | $339,024 | $647,312 |
| 2022 | $11,143 | $966,997 | $332,377 | $634,620 |
| 2021 | $11,104 | $948,037 | $325,860 | $622,177 |
| 2020 | $10,903 | $938,319 | $322,520 | $615,799 |
| 2019 | $10,415 | $919,922 | $316,197 | $603,725 |
| 2018 | $10,356 | $901,886 | $309,998 | $591,888 |
| 2017 | $10,148 | $884,203 | $303,920 | $580,283 |
| 2016 | $9,704 | $866,866 | $297,961 | $568,905 |
| 2015 | $9,524 | $853,847 | $293,487 | $560,360 |
| 2014 | $9,417 | $837,123 | $287,739 | $549,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map