624 Lakeshore Dr Boulder, CO 80302
Estimated Value: $594,858 - $901,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Lakeshore Dr, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $724,465, approximately $718 per square foot. 624 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Flatirons Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1977
Bought by
Mash Glen J and Mash Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mash Glen J | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $38,263 | $4,375 | $33,888 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $38,263 | $4,375 | $33,888 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $38,411 | $5,936 | $36,160 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $32,095 | $3,753 | $28,342 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $33,019 | $3,861 | $29,158 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $27,893 | $6,078 | $21,815 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $27,893 | $6,078 | $21,815 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $23,897 | $4,536 | $19,361 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $26,419 | $5,015 | $21,404 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $23,792 | $8,676 | $15,116 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $20,815 | $7,164 | $13,651 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $20,815 | $7,164 | $13,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map