624 Ruby Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $975,815 - $984,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Ruby Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $979,454, approximately $574 per square foot. 624 Ruby Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ruby Drive Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Margaret Mathis
Bought by
May Kevin T and May Denise S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,724
Interest Rate
9.95%
Estimated Equity
$917,730
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Kevin T | $195,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | May Kevin T | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $359,258 | $217,623 | $141,635 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $352,214 | $213,356 | $138,858 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $345,308 | $209,172 | $136,136 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $338,538 | $205,071 | $133,467 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $331,900 | $201,050 | $130,850 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $328,497 | $198,988 | $129,509 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $322,056 | $195,086 | $126,970 |
| 2018 | $4,000 | $315,742 | $191,261 | $124,481 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $309,551 | $187,510 | $122,041 |
| 2016 | $3,851 | $303,482 | $183,833 | $119,649 |
| 2015 | $3,798 | $298,924 | $181,072 | $117,852 |
| 2014 | $3,693 | $293,069 | $177,525 | $115,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map