6241 14th Ave S Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6241 14th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $378,832, approximately $223 per square foot. 6241 14th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Housing & Redevelopment Authority
Bought by
Williams Sim Casandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Mishler Irene M
Bought by
City Of Richfield
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sim Casandra | $155,000 | -- | |
| City Of Richfield | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,168 | $365,200 | $90,000 | $275,200 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $377,300 | $96,300 | $281,000 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $360,000 | $93,000 | $267,000 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $311,000 | $91,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $4,119 | $283,000 | $71,000 | $212,000 |
| 2019 | $3,944 | $280,000 | $77,000 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $264,000 | $60,000 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $3,193 | $224,000 | $49,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $212,000 | $47,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $216,000 | $51,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $54,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map