6241 Hetty St Fontana, CA 92336
Summit Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,176 - $870,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,921
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6241 Hetty St, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $836,294, approximately $286 per square foot. 6241 Hetty St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Etiwanda Colony Elementary, Summit Intermediate, and Etiwanda High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2024
Sold by
Jasani Rajnis V and Jasani Bindiya R
Bought by
Family Trust and Jasani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Jasani Rajnis V and Jasani Bindiya R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jasani Rajnis V | $329,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jasani Rajnis V | $263,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,706 | $468,389 | $117,097 | $351,292 |
| 2024 | $7,362 | $459,205 | $114,801 | $344,404 |
| 2023 | $6,749 | $450,201 | $112,550 | $337,651 |
| 2022 | $6,631 | $441,373 | $110,343 | $331,030 |
| 2021 | $6,479 | $432,718 | $108,179 | $324,539 |
| 2020 | $6,382 | $428,281 | $107,070 | $321,211 |
| 2019 | $6,228 | $419,884 | $104,971 | $314,913 |
| 2018 | $6,181 | $411,651 | $102,913 | $308,738 |
| 2017 | $6,119 | $403,579 | $100,895 | $302,684 |
| 2016 | $5,949 | $395,666 | $98,917 | $296,749 |
| 2015 | $5,876 | $389,723 | $97,431 | $292,292 |
| 2014 | $5,734 | $382,088 | $95,522 | $286,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map