6245 S Harrison Dr Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6245 S Harrison Dr, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $621,688, approximately $362 per square foot. 6245 S Harrison Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Thrasher Myles R and Estate Of Ramona F Thrasher
Bought by
Roberson Heather Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,315
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$502,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson Heather Ann | $269,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History