6255 S Harrison Dr Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,559 - $666,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6255 S Harrison Dr, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $639,890, approximately $341 per square foot. 6255 S Harrison Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Terry Schroeder and William R And Jean D Schroeder Revocable
Bought by
William Schroeder Jr Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Schroeder William R and Schroeder Jean D
Bought by
William R and Schroeder Revocable T Jean D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Schroeder Jr Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| William R | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |