D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Deanne Anderson
COMPASS
(818) 266-8561
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $632,000
Make your place in the world at 6246 Thunder Bay Trail in the heart of Jurupa Valley. This home features a spacious primary suite and 2 additional bedrooms and 1 full bathroom upstairs and a convenient half bath and side by side laundry closet downstairs. The spacious kitchen features a roomy breakfast nook and double door access to the fenced in backyard featuring a covered patio and a full upgraded sprinkler system. Located in a quiet neighborhood, with only one way access, and is practically next door to Jurupa Valley Spectrum and De Anza Shopping Center, the historic Robidoux hiking trail and a very short distance to Indian Hills elementary school. Clay Park is down the street, several golf courses are nearby and it's a 5 minute drive to dog parks like Pat Merrit! Conveniently close to the 60 FWY access, don't miss this opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cristina Castro 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castro Cristina | $600,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cranbrook Llc | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Scott Graham S | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Cranbrook Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Graham S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cranbrook Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Joanna | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Scott Joanna | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Cranbrook Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Graham S | -- | Nations Title Company | |
| Rivera Hector | -- | Nations Title Company | |
| Scott Graham S | $130,000 | Nations Title Company | |
| Rivera Hector | -- | United Title Company-L A | |
| Rivera Hector | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rivera Elvia | $240,000 | -- | |
| Rivera Elvia | -- | -- | |
| Antra Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Delosreyes Steven | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Delosreyes Steven | $165,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hernandez Eric | $93,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $112,529 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Johnson Randolph James | $108,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castro Cristina | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Graham S | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Graham S | $250,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Joanna | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Graham S | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Hector | $298,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Elvia | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delosreyes Steven | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delosreyes Steven | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Eric | $93,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Randolph James | $106,790 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2024 01/03/24 | Sold | $600,000 | +1.9% | $386 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2023 10/28/23 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $379 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $612,000 | $183,600 | $428,400 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $161,277 | $62,026 | $99,251 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $158,115 | $60,810 | $97,305 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $155,016 | $59,619 | $95,397 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $153,427 | $59,008 | $94,419 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $150,419 | $57,851 | $92,568 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $147,470 | $56,717 | $90,753 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $144,579 | $55,605 | $88,974 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $141,745 | $54,515 | $87,230 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $139,617 | $53,697 | $85,920 |
| 2014 | $1,534 | $136,885 | $52,647 | $84,238 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
Deanne Anderson
COMPASS
(818) 266-8561
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
JOSE GARCIA GUTIERREZ
MPIRE ESTATES
(909) 948-1417
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P1-15584
APN: 185-342-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.