625 Carina Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $489,810 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Carina Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $547,203, approximately $462 per square foot. 625 Carina Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Michels Larry and Larry And Dawn Michels Family
Bought by
Michels Larry and The Larry Michels Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Michels Larry A
Bought by
Michels Larry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michels Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Michels Larry A | -- | None Available | |
| Michels Larry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $61,216 | $13,823 | $47,393 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $58,840 | $13,287 | $45,553 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $57,687 | $13,027 | $44,660 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $56,557 | $12,772 | $43,785 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $55,979 | $12,642 | $43,337 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $54,883 | $12,395 | $42,488 |
| 2018 | $997 | $53,807 | $12,152 | $41,655 |
| 2017 | $896 | $52,753 | $11,914 | $40,839 |
| 2016 | $613 | $51,720 | $11,681 | $40,039 |
| 2014 | $600 | $49,947 | $11,281 | $38,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map