646 Carina Dr Unit 2 Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $544,859 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 646 Carina Dr Unit 2, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $572,215, approximately $445 per square foot. 646 Carina Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Dang Toan Ngoc
Bought by
Dang Toan Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Dang Loan and Dang Toan
Bought by
Dang Toan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,857
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$521,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Huynh Hong T
Bought by
Dang Toan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Irwin Kay Ashley
Bought by
Dang Laon Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Irwin K A
Bought by
Irwin Kay Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Irwin K A
Bought by
Irwin K A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,200
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Hoffman Irwin Denise E
Bought by
Irwin K A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Toan Ngoc | -- | None Available | |
| Dang Toan | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Dang Toan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dang Loan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dang Laon Thanh | $178,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Irwin Kay Ashley | -- | -- | |
| Irwin K A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Irwin K A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dang Toan | $118,000 | |
| Closed | Dang Laon Thanh | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Irwin K A | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $301,861 | $130,214 | $171,647 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $290,141 | $125,158 | $164,983 |
| 2022 | $3,489 | $284,453 | $122,704 | $161,749 |
| 2021 | $3,524 | $278,877 | $120,299 | $158,578 |
| 2020 | $3,489 | $276,018 | $119,066 | $156,952 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $270,607 | $116,732 | $153,875 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $265,302 | $114,444 | $150,858 |
| 2017 | $3,242 | $260,100 | $112,200 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $222,745 | $87,350 | $135,395 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $219,400 | $86,038 | $133,362 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $215,103 | $84,353 | $130,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map