649 Carina Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $506,583 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 649 Carina Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $542,896, approximately $458 per square foot. 649 Carina Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Ross Valerie J and Ross Barney
Bought by
Esola Mark S and Esola Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,600
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Ross Valerie J and Thornburg Valerie J
Bought by
Ross Valerie J and Esola Mark S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esola Mark S | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ross Valerie J | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Esola Mark S | $198,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $110,927 | $25,106 | $85,821 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $106,622 | $24,132 | $82,490 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $104,532 | $23,659 | $80,873 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $102,484 | $23,196 | $79,288 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $101,434 | $22,959 | $78,475 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $99,446 | $22,509 | $76,937 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $97,497 | $22,068 | $75,429 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $95,586 | $21,636 | $73,950 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $93,712 | $21,212 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | $1,083 | $90,498 | $20,485 | $70,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map