625 Dean Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Dean Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $462,725, approximately $279 per square foot. 625 Dean Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2018
Sold by
Hunter Gary
Bought by
625 Dean Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Hunter Gary
Bought by
625 Dean Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 625 Dean Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 625 Dean Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,227 | $174,041 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $168,972 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $164,051 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $159,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $154,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $150,131 | $0 | $0 |