669 Dean Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $476,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 669 Dean Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $466,384, approximately $281 per square foot. 669 Dean Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $243,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $236,175 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $229,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $222,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,671 | $216,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $209,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $203,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $192,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $192,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $186,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $181,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $175,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map