625 E Forest Hills Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,471 - $764,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 E Forest Hills Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $676,618, approximately $342 per square foot. 625 E Forest Hills Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Lookout Mountain School, Mountain Sky Jr. High School, and Thunderbird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Davis Craig A and Davis Janice S
Bought by
Craig And Janice Davis Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig And Janice Davis Family Trust | -- | Trajan Estate Law Firm |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $28,597 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $27,235 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $50,280 | $10,050 | $40,230 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $37,310 | $7,460 | $29,850 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $34,030 | $6,800 | $27,230 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $31,660 | $6,330 | $25,330 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $28,410 | $5,680 | $22,730 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $27,120 | $5,420 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $25,730 | $5,140 | $20,590 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $26,280 | $5,250 | $21,030 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $24,680 | $4,930 | $19,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map