625 Laurel Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Laurel Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $375,912, approximately $314 per square foot. 625 Laurel Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Ngoc Jensen Nguyen and Ngoc Phat
Bought by
Chavez Angel and Chavez Concepcion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,943
Outstanding Balance
$8,753
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$367,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Jensen Brenda and Nguyen Brenda
Bought by
Jensen Nguyen and Nguyen Ngoc Phat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Angel | $78,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Jensen Nguyen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Angel | $76,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $126,201 | $48,850 | $77,351 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $123,728 | $47,893 | $75,835 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $121,303 | $46,954 | $74,349 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $118,926 | $46,034 | $72,892 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $116,595 | $45,132 | $71,463 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $115,401 | $44,670 | $70,731 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $113,140 | $43,795 | $69,345 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $110,923 | $42,937 | $67,986 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $108,749 | $42,096 | $66,653 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $106,618 | $41,271 | $65,347 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $105,018 | $40,652 | $64,366 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $102,962 | $39,856 | $63,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map