625 Manahan Ct Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $248,566 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 Manahan Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $257,392, approximately $231 per square foot. 625 Manahan Ct is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Dougherty William H
Bought by
Dougherty William Hugh and The William Hugh Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dougherty William Hugh | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $90,571 | $27,579 | $62,992 |
| 2023 | $837 | $87,056 | $26,509 | $60,547 |
| 2022 | $830 | $85,350 | $25,990 | $59,360 |
| 2021 | $795 | $83,678 | $25,481 | $58,197 |
| 2020 | $811 | $82,821 | $25,220 | $57,601 |
| 2019 | $815 | $81,198 | $24,726 | $56,472 |
| 2018 | $752 | $79,607 | $24,242 | $55,365 |
| 2017 | $758 | $78,047 | $23,767 | $54,280 |
| 2016 | $706 | $76,517 | $23,301 | $53,216 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,368 | $22,951 | $52,417 |
| 2014 | $683 | $73,893 | $22,502 | $51,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map